Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Buckhannon-Upshur High School students earn honor roll

November 19, 2009
The Inter-Mountain

Buckhannon-Upshur High School Principal Bob Wilmoth recently released the following honor roll for the first quarter.

Students named to the superior honor roll with a 4.0 to 5.0 grade point average include:

Seniors: Iris K. Aloi, Alora D. Austin, Danielle C. Beets, Ceara N. Bender, Ethan B. Butler, Patrick J. Carver, Adam T. Epler, Jessica J. Forbes, Kendra D. Gay, Susan M. Godwin, Caitlyn A. Greene, Ashley L. Hall, Tyler L. Hall, Carly M. Hyre, Rhianna N. Hyre, Brittany N. Jackson, Brandon W. Johnston, Stacy L. Karickhoff, Sarah J. Lewis, Zachary T. Lewis, Meghan L. Lough, Sarah E. Nesbitt, Lindsay R. Ours, Andrew W. Phipps, Cassandra Proffitt, Katie M. Reed, Arianna L. Rickman, Dianna C. Roberts, Roy C. Skinner, Mariah A. Tanner-Hughes, Craig M. Tenney, Tyler J. Tenney and Michael B. Waugh.

Juniors: Sarah Algee, Nathan Bennett, Leah D. Branson, Luke A. Brecke, Shelby K. Chapman, Burton W. Claypool, Nicholas T. Cutright, Samantha D. Davidson, Brianna E. Hill, Laura R. Keating, Aimee M. Knight, Jeffrey C. Lafferre, James W. Lanham, Miranda N. Lincicome, Rachel L. Marteney, Laura D. Mason, Ryan F. McAtee, Lataya L. Neel, Layla H. Newbrough, Dylan M. Newcome, Justin J. Ours, Jared D. Rock, Jason H. Rock, Justin L. Rock, Victoria Rohr, Michalla L. Sanders, Jamie R. Sothen, Amanda R. Ware and Ethan W. White.

Sophomores: Liana R. Kopelov, Shaina B. Kopelov, Alex M. Pugh, Lacie S. Riffle, Jordan A. Shaver, Scott P. Stoeckle, Kesley P. Wagoner, Caitlin M. Warner and Leah M. Waugh.

Freshman: Thomas I. Anderson, Lindsey N. Beets, Sarah A. Gillespie, Emily R. Godwin, Deanna B. Hissam, Owen C. Howes, Marlene M. Ridgway, Briea D. St. Clair, Megan L. Stell, Dusty Turner Jr., Adam X. Wayment and Shawn D. Young.

Students named to the honors honor roll with a 3.5-3.99 GPA are as follows:

Seniors: Kayla J. Adams, Sarah E. Beall, Kelsey J. Blake, Emily R. Boggs, Lavetta Carter, Shynna L. Casada, Charles J. Davis, Seth A. Dowell, Chelsea C. Eline, Matthew R. Floyd, Dustin W. Forrest, Richard A. Furr, Heather A. Gregory, Anthony M. Gullo, Nikita J. Hanline, Samantha B. Hawkins, Cailey D. Hollen, Justin K. Hollen, Anthony F. Holley, Ciara B. Howard, Tiffany M. Jackson, Chase A. Long, Shalayna J. Lowther, Kudora M. Maize, Anthony S. McDaniels, Justin M. Miller, Lindsay A. Parsons, Justin Pugh, Clara M. Rhodes, Jeremy C. Rogers, Monica R. Rusmisell, Samantha K. Russell, Margaret L. Rylands, Taylor R. Stump, Kaitlyn N. Sturm, Sierra J. Warner, Caitlin N. Wiley and Jordan N. Williams.

Juniors: Robert W. Arbogast, Marissa L. Ball, Quayla A. Bennett, Tabitha K. Bennett, Jamie M. Blake, Jared M. Boone, Matthew L. Boyce, Amanda J. Brown, Adam D. Brumley, Brittany L. Crites, Jacqueline Crites, Chelsea D. Cutright, David D. Cutright, Jessica D. Cutright, Tiare N. Dahlheim, Jessica T. Davis, Curry F. Deak, Samantha J. Dean, Nathaniel P. Gillespie, Tyler M. Gray, Jessica S. Hardman, Breanna R. Harris, Sutton E. Hastman, Angel M. Houston, River J. Huffman, Emily D. Hull, Seth P. Jack, Karissa L. Knabenshue, Kansas M. Ledezma, Rachel E. Leigh, Kayla B. Linger, Patrick S. Martin, Natasha N. McCray, Matthew S. McLaughlin, Megan A. Nolan, Allison J. Owens, Katherine M. Perkins, Krenden L. Smith, Nicholas R. Snyder, Kayla M. Stackpole, Emerson R. Talbott, Julia C. Tenney, Jessica B. Williams, Tyler L. Wolford, Ariel D. Zickefoose and Christina Zirkle.

Sophomores: Russell S. Alkire, Katelyn M. Bennett, Tia B. Bennett, Sonja M. Bowen, Zachary A. Burr, Courtney L. Chidester, Tara C. Cogar, Kristen E. Cosner, Matthew L. Cunningham, Jacob M. Cutright, Jeremy R. Davidson, Courtney L. Dean, Taylor R. Fealy, Carly V. Gregory, Brantley T. Hamrick, Chelsey L. Hannon, Angelica Harvey, Joshua M. Heathcoe, Timothy G. Hunter, Austin D. Jones, Amy L. Livesay, Matthew W. Loughney, Alexander P. Louk, Kaylea C. Mallett, Dana L. Mathes, Courtney J. Miller, Michaela R. Mills, Casey L. Orsburn, Daniel Powell II, Zachary H. Reger, Hugh A. Roy, Lindsey N. Sayre, Graham H. Scott, Kody A. Seech, Kayla L. Sesco, Taylor N. Skelton, Mariah N. Stocker, Kendra A. Strader, Joseph M. Sweeney, Frankie L. Wagner, Kate E. Wagner, Christine Wang, Brittany A. Waugaman and Luke Witte.

Freshman: Erika R. Alfred, Trey B. Avison, Breanna L. Bean, Erin E. Beer, Meghan H. Boehmer, Sydney M. Bush, Devin N. Carpenter, Shelby L. Carr, Beth A. Cayton, Kelsey L. Claypool, Adele Conde, Mercedes M. Dowell, Alexander M. Ellis, Taylor M. Everett, Jessica L. Feronti, Matthew C. Fox, Ashley N. Hawkins, Tonjia S. Herron, Kelsey M. Hinzman, Isaac N. Johnson, Ashley M. Krause, Jennifer A. Lafferre, Jonathan A. Lee, Clarissa H. Linger, Carli J. Martin, Nathaniel J. Matteson, Nathaniel A. Matthews, Michael J. McCoy, Caitlin R. Mills, Sara N. Morrison, Caroline K. Nanners, Aaron T. Nesselroade, Brieanna J. Polk, Darren W. Queen, Alison J. Rickman, Kirk D.. Russell, Daphne Ryan, Kristina N. Shipley, Donald Tenney II, Casey J. Thorpe, Brooklyn N. Waddell, Hannah E. Williams and Megan R. Williams.

Students named to the honor roll with a 3.0-3.49 GPA include:

Seniors: Judy E. Baer, Alexander C. Barger, Stephanie D. Barlow, Willis B. Bentley III, Justin T. Botzet, Marissa D. Brown, Alisha Carpenter, Kara E. Chenoweth, Theodore K. Chidester, Brianna R. Christenson, Eric M. Cobb, Beverly R. Coberly, Elizabeth R. Cook, Thomas P. Cowger, Charles S. Criss, Casey T. Dean, Elizabeth A. Dejesus, Cassandra L. Detamore, Dylan R. Fletcher, Aaron F. Floyd, Troy N. Frederick, Connie D. Groves, Tyler P. Hanline, Kaley D. Hardway, Cody R. Howes, Andrew P. Jones, Nathaniel J. Kelly, Justin L. Kennedy, David A. Lantz, Patrick D. LaRosa, Brandon Lee, April E. Linger, Edward Lipscomb, Ryan S. Lockwood, Callie N. Malcomb, Amanda L. McIe, Brittany N. Miller, Kassandra R. Moore, Michael D. Moreland, Robert J. Newman, Mariah H. Orsburn, Jonathon T. Reed, Timothy D. Riggleman, Eric Ro, Laura M. Rowan, Tosha M. Saltis, Matthew C. Sizemore, Hunter P. Smallridge, Devan R. Snyder, Timothy D. Squires, Danielle C. Stankus, Stephen P. Strother, Danny A. Tenney Jr., Jessica M. Tichenor, Ashley Warner, Samantha D. Wolford, Marissa A. Wright, Joshua C. Young, Christian C. Zickefoose and Kristen R. Zickefoose.

Juniors: Shannyn Amato, Chelsea L. Anderson, Julie A. Anderson, Bryant C. Barnette, Stephanie A. Belgrade, Matthew A. Bell, Viola M. Bond, Jessica Bowman, Christopher L. Brown, Emily D. Brumley, Cora A. Bush, Marlena Cable-Wolverton, Jauna B. Claypool, Jordan R. Crislip, Nichalos G. Dahlheim, Joan T. Dainty, Raquel E. Day, Heather N. Dean, Christopher S. DeBarr, Kristen E. Dye, Jackson R. Exline, Kari V. Frye, Madeline S. Gay, James R. Hamner, Brittany N. Hardy, Kaylee Harper, Jacob A. Hefner, Timothy M. Holley Jr., Gina Humphrey, Katelyn J. Jones, Michael T. Jones, Samuel E. Jones, Jonathan K. Kirwin, Paris A, Labno, Brittney A. Lane, Chelsea N. Littler, Francesca M. Longanetta, Brandon A. Lowther, Nathaniel J. Lynch, Tiler S. Marteney, Zachary A. McCartney, Kelley L. McCrady, Tanner B. McGrew, Patrick S. McLean, Emalea C. Miller, Christopher M. Moriarty, Emily D. Nestor, Lori J. Parsons, Dillon J. Poling, Tosha N. Poling, Corbin W. Pugh, Julie M. Reed, William T. Richardson, Matthew T. Robinson, Courtney A. Roby, Elijah J. Schafsnitz, Clark D. Shahan, Grayson L. Shreve, Ashley V. Shreves, Joshua F. Simmons, Crystal J. Simons, Ashley D. Sipe, Tyler B. Skinner, Chad A. Smith, Johnny B. Snyder, Olivia V. Snyder, Danielle Sothen, Dalton L. Suder, Dakota T. Tenney, James A. Tenney, Katelyn F. Tenney, Whitney D. Tomey, Kiona L. Vanhorn, Derek L. Ware, Troy L. Wingler and Evan R. Wright.

Sophomores: Antonio R. Aguilar, Henry P. Albright, Cheyenne B. Anderegg, Chelsea L. Booth, Taylor K. Brown, Nicholas C. Carmona, Ciara J. Davidson, Nicholas B. Dean, Tyson B. Dean, Dakota J. DeBarr, Victoria DeMastes, Caylin M. Estep, Johnathon R. Fitzwater, Alexander B. Harris, Dakota D. Hawkins, Stephanie D. Hawkins, Leona L. Hedrick, Kayla Hilliard, Elizabeth A. Hinkle, Becca B. Hoover, Tabitha S. Howard, Zoe T. Hughes, Tanya D. Hull, Kendra B. Hurst, Taylor Jack, Shane M. Jenkins, Dillon D. Johnston, Kade D. Johnston, Matthew S. Johnston, Jade A. Jones, Traci M. Kelley, Diana G. Kimble, Tabitha J. Landers, Brianna M. Lantz, Danilia D. Lattea, Alexander C. Layman, Brittni Malcomb, Mary R. Manspeaker, Sara B. Marple, Holly I. Moore, William R. Moriarty, Katlynn A. Myers, Shayla R. Myers, Cassidy A. Padgett, Garrett W. Riley, Jeffrey A. Saltis, Karac A. Seech, Corbin N. Shroyer, Cory A. Smith, Leanna M. Stanton, Brian W. Starkey Jr., Benjamin T. Stingo, Salesta L. Tilley, Chelsey L. Trader, Whitney Tuttle, Sierra N. Walters, Justin L. Ware, Morgan A. Wright and Kara N. Zalaznik.

Freshman: Christopher T. Allen, Johnna M. Allen, Aaron R. Anderson, Tiffany A. Bachman, James M. Bailey, Chad T. Ball, Jordon R. Barr, Matthew M. Bellamy, Alexa F. Bennett, Emily K. Black, Seth E. Blake, Kayla M. Boggs, Lillian Bond, Chantel N. Bowser, Kurry A. Crowl, Lauren E. Cvechko, Jeffrey A. Davis, Heaven E. Dove, Morgan E. Fair, Shane A. Gibson, Brittney S. Helmick, Haley E. Hoover, Travis R. Hume, Taylor N. Johnson, Jacqueline E. Kirchberg, Summer M. Kiser, Marie H. Koon, Brett R. Lantz, Justine D. Lough, Shawn P. Lynch, Emma B. Malcomb, Tyler L. Miller, Abigail E. Moore, Kylie S. Myers, Kelly M. Page, Dalton J. Perrine, Ellen Perrine, Danielle M. Perry, Tiffany M. Polk, Steven N. Powers, Erika L. Ridgway, Shiana J. Sanders, Austin L. Sayre, Seth N. Shaver, Chasity D. Sines, Dustin M. Skinner, Dylan M. Smith, Ashley D. Stanton, Jennifer M. Starkey, Karista C. Summers, Daisy R. Torres, Nicholas D. Truax, Haley C. Ware, Dalton S. Westfall, Trevor T. Williams, Brett C. Wilson and Shay T. Woody.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web