Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Candidates seek party executive committee seats

February 10, 2010
Staff Report

The following candidates have filed for the various party executive committees.

Democratic State

Executive Committee

11th District, females: Delores W. Baker and Barbara Painter.

11th District, males: Shirley Love and Fred Neudek.

12th District, females: Leatrice "Libby" Stout and Robin W. Stultz.

12th District, males: George Fordham, Jerry E. McKeen and Bob Stultz.

14th District, males: Jeremy Cooper and Jon Blair Hunter.

15th District, females: Margaret Kerr Beckwith and Julia R. Stevenson.

15th District, males: Thomas J. Hawse III and Isaac Sponaugle.

Republican State

Executive Committee

11th District, females: Patricia L. Adams and Benjean Rapp.

11th District, males: Ronald G. Adams, Jordan Hill and Tom O'Neill.

12th District, females: Bonnie Hersman and Laura Kennedy.

12th District, males: E. Ryan Kennedy, Jackson L. Smith and Russ Snyder.

14th District, females: Christy Barnett.

14th District, males: Robert D. Harman, Gary G. Howell and Dave Sypolt.

15th District, females: Karen G. McCoy.

15th District, males: Clark Barnes and Mark D. Scott.

Randolph County

Democratic County Executive Committee: Julia R. Stevenson, Rob Beckwith, Stanley A. "Stan" Gould, Maryann M. Durland, Rodney A. Taylor, Faye Gum, Carol Cain Bush, Denise Campbell, Stephen W. Montoney, Cheryl See, Chris Cooper, C.W. "Bill" Phares and Margaret Kerr Beckwith.

Republican County Executive Committee: Carolyn Tyre Jackson, Alexander Gaaserud, Judy Guye, Jeffrey Loudin, M. Harper Corder, Billie C. (Wheeler) Sipes, Mary Boltz, Susie Travis and Mike House.

Democratic Congressional District Executive Committee: Julia R. Stevenson, Stephen W. Montoney, Chris Cooper and Margaret Kerr Beckwith.

Democratic Delegate District Executive Committee: Julia R. Stevenson, Lynn Phillips and Stephen W. Montoney.

Republican Delegate District Executive Committee: Mark D. Scott and Mary Boltz.

Democratic Senatorial District Executive Committee: Julia R. Stevenson and Steven W. Montoney.

Republican Senatorial District Executive Committee: Mark D. Scott and Mary Boltz.

Pocahontas County

Democratic County Executive Committee: Bill McMann, Matthew Tate, Sue Ann Heatherly, Ed Tallman and Christine Ann Smith.

Democratic Senatorial Executive Committee: Loretta Malcomb and Bill McMann.

Democratic Delegate Executive Committee: Sue Ann Heatherly and Ed Tallman.

Republican County Executive Committee: Jeremy Donald Bauserman and Joseph Smith.

Republican Senatorial Executive Committee: Jeremy Donald Bauserman.

Grant County

Republican County Executive Committee: Donnalie M. Hope, Royce Hearce, Hugh M. Harris, Brenda Zirk, Bobby Zirk, Doug Swick, Jane Kite Keeling, Ed Keeling, Peggy H. Nelson and Raymond W. Nelson.

Democratic County Executive Committee: Daniel Alt, Gary L. White, Pat Snell, Delores Alt Propst, Henry L. Kopple and Anne Kopple.

Republican Delegate District Executive Committee: Beverly Evans and Hugh M. Harris.

Democratic Delegate District Executive Committee: Gary L. White.

Pendleton County

Democratic County Executive Committee: Priscilla Mullenax, Carolyn B. Sponaugle, Rob Locklin, Jimmy M. Warner, Margaret D. Rexrode and Elaine Rexrode.

Republican County Executive Committee: Pamela M. Dahmer, Roger D. Dahmer, Dottie H. Roy and Louise Bowers.

Hardy County

Democratic County Executive Committee: Sherla H. Wilkins, Johnny Wilkins Sr., W. Neil Gillies, Carmen Gamble Silliman and Chuck Silliman.

Republican County Executive Committee: Marcia Miller, Richard Markley, Roger L. Saville, Annabelle F. Vance, David S. Fansler, Elizabeth H. Smith and Stephen G. Smith.

Democratic Delegate District Executive Committee: Carmen Gamble Silliman and Chuck Silliman.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web