Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

PBHS announces honor roll

February 18, 2012
The Inter-Mountain

Administrators at Philip Barbour High School have announced the names of students who made the honor roll for the second nine-week grading period.

Those earning the distinction for the principal's honor roll are:

Ninth grade - Sara Cleavenger, Faith Cline, Hannah Gregg, Mark Hill, Shania Pennington and Krista Robinson

Tenth grade - Megan Abe, Benjamin Ball, Taylor Chevalier, Shaun Cross, Jonathan Franke, Lukus Freeman, Kayla Hays, Courtney Hill, Thane Hostetler, Jordan Lamb, Marissa Long, Katelyn Mahoney, Scott Nesland, Morgan Stemler, Daniel Vance and Brandon Weaver

Eleventh grade - Carlise Ayers, Jacob Coleman, Samantha L. Davis, Brooke Depoy, Scott Freed, Gerald Furby III, Benjamin Hart, Thairon Holler, Bryant Martin, Ryan Martin, Quentin Mouser, Jing Qian, Brittany Spencer, Rachel Stuart and Brianna Waybright

Twelfth grade - Lauren Allen, Kyle Duckworth, Raven Haddix, Olivia Hardin, Kelsey Keene, Reuben Kerns, Alexis Kincaid, Matthew King, Chelsea Mallow, Sarah Marsh, Alicia Mayle, Jonathan Mitchell, Ezik Norris, Hatti Phillips, Rachel Richard, Lauren Rogers, Ethan Shimbo, Chelsea Stemler, Zachary Summerfield, Chelsea Swiger, Kelsey Toompas, James Toothman, Shane Wagner, Elijah Warr, Stephanie Williams and Emily Wilmoth

Those earning the distinction for the high honor roll are:

Ninth grade - John Becker, Paige Bibey, Hunter Blake, Morgan Campbell, Shelby Daugherty, Viola Donegia, Raychel Fitzwater, Gabrielle Kyle, Marcus Long, Hannah Matlick, Courtney, Nuzum, Katara Pennington, Gunnar Poling, Kateland Sandridge, Karlie Smallwood, Joshua Stuart, Abby Suder, Heather Summerfield, John Terwilliger and Keeley Wildman

Tenth grade - Gregganna Anglin, Bobbi Beam, Abigail Blankenship, Saige Cline, Haley Cunningham, Mariah Davis, Kaitlin Dickenson, Tony Dunlap, Jeremy Hunt, Robert Johnson, Celeste Kelly, Jacob Kittle, Elijah Matlick, Joseph McGuire, Shayne Mitchell, Rebekah Morris, Mariah Murphy, Ian Nuzum, Josi Poling, Carli Reed, David Robinson, Dakota Shaffer, Marisa Shine, Nikki Shriver, Ezekiel Sims, William Smith, Thomas Wagner, Brittany Wentz and Bryson Wildman

Eleventh grade - Bridgett Booth, Marissa Carey, Brodon Carpenter, Joshua Coffman, Maura Conti, Robert Crickard, Kaitlin Dadisman, Jessica Dellagatta, Cristin Farley, Ashley George, Ashtin Haddix, Zachary Howdershelt, Kylie Howell, Tiffani Hulman, Matthew Hunter, Karita Kennedy, Ryne Marsh, Nikki Moats, Jenny Phillips, Joshua Scott, Kelsie Smallwood, Travis Stevens, Kia Streets, Matthew Ware, Logan Waugaman and Victoria Wright

Twelfth grade - Kelsey Bartlett, James Branka, Robert Dean, Alaina Dom, Stephen Ferguson, Michael Fink, Benny Haddix, John Hawkins, Lauren Hawkins, Ariel Lawson, Daniel Martin, Danielle McDowell, Kara Mitchell, Cierra Nestor, Justin Phillips, Travis Summerfield and Brooke Weese

Those earning the distinction for the regular honor roll are:

Ninth grade - Adam Anglin, Asasha Anglin, Haley Blake, Kasey Bowers, Cori Coontz, Kimberly Cox, Rebecca Croston, Lindsey Crowther, Andrew Daugherty, Madori, Elmore, Cody Everson, Sierra Everson, Trey Faulkiner, Sarah Haller, Caleb Hawkins, Samantha Mason, Josie McCauley, Zachary Morris, Cierra Moyer, Stefan Parks, Alexis Phillips, Rose Pritt, Jonathan Rebrook, Seth Ross, Samantha Snider, Kathryn Snyder, Elyse Stockberger, Kristen Strawder, Dillon Streets, Bailey Stuart, Chase Swick, Taylor N. Talbott, Taylor R. Talbott, Haley Truman, Justina Watkins, Dylan Westfall and Kayla White

Tenth grade - Heather Allen, Jesse Austin, Amanda Benjamin, Courtney Brown, Justin Cox, Barbara Dalton, Aereonna Fridley, Katherina Hamby, Elijah Heater, Kristyn Jones, Merida Kaiser, Nicholas Kelley, Mason Kennedy, Noah Marsh, Seth Mayle, Jordyn McDaniel, Dakota Mitchell, Michael Mitchell, Jared Moats, Sean Moser, Maggie Phillips, Simon Phipps, Josh Poling, Karla Poling, Carol Pond, Alisha Robinson, Ceirra Robinson, Shelby Rosier, Micah Shahan, David Smith, Jessica Smith, Morgan Stalnaker, Nickolas Stalnaker, Hannah Stewart, Adam Suder, Allison Villers, Bethany Waybright, Morgan Weese and Dustin Williams

Eleventh grade - Emilee Anglin, James Armstrong, Mariah Baldwin, Christel Beam, Derek Branka, Jazzriel Clark-Casto, Cierra Collins, Samuel Crowther, Sydney Curtis, Antonio Dalton, Samuel Deffett, Miranda Donegia, Aaron Fagons, Shannon Farley, Adalou Farris, Maria Fleisher, Morgan Freeman, Bryan Gillis, Mikala Goff, Brooke Hively, Nicole Holliday, Trevor Humphrey, Keith Johnson, Morgan Johnson, Lori Knight, Nicholle Knotts, Katara Lockhart, Mitchell Long, Joshua Malcolm, Jacob McCauley, Chloe McVicker, Chelsea Meadows, Nicholas Novak, Jesse Phillips, Jacqueline Rebroook, Breanna Rinko, Tyler Schiefelbein, Tyler Scott, Douglas Smith, Ian Smithson, Nicholas Stockberger, Marisa Terwilliger, Kody Tucker and Shelbi Wilson

Twelfth grade - Amber Abbott, Charles Anderson, Ryan Audia, Thomas Austin, Alexandria Booth, Shawna Brown, Ethetta Butcher, Tylin Carpenter, Cory Cox, Megan Davis, Nathan Findley, Mark Fink, Seth Fitzwater, Hayley Foltz, Tyler Gould, Andrew Green, Laura Grose, John Hall, Alexandria Harris, Cody Lake, Matthew Lawrence, Mary Long, Ashlee Mitchell, Dillon Nuzum, Edward Parsons, Jonathan Pine, Dustin Price, Justice Price, Brandon Riffle, Brooklyn Ryan, Bradley Salvas, David Sandy, Zachary Schulte, Jenny Simmons, Jeremy Smith, Jonathan Stock, Justin Thorne, Kyler Tucker, Devin Tusing, Emily Tusing and Justin Weaver.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web