Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Harman High School students make honor roll

February 19, 2013
The Inter-Mountain

Administrators at Harman High School have announced the names of students who made the honor roll for the second nine-week grading period.

Those earning the distinction for the honor roll are:

Twelfth grade - Layla Teter, Trevor Johnson, Tashia Lambert, Celena Mallow, Chloe O'Neill, Marie Johnston, Kimyona Warren and Zackery White.

Eleventh grade - Dolton Mullenax, Kenna Bennett, Bryan Roy, Clayton Mallow, Angela Roupe and Dakota Bennett.

Tenth grade - Christopher Varner, Desiree Lambert and Joshua Kaleb Shifflett.

Ninth grade - Gary Nelson.

Honorable mention goes to those students with at least a 3.0 average. Students receiving honorable mention are:

Twelfth grade - Trackie Cooper, Mackala Teter and Dylan Vance.

Eleventh grade - Christopher Alt, Tyler Arbogast, Alexa Lawson, Macey Dodrill, Jacob Ray, Ethan Fortney and Douglas Haberland.

Tenth grade - Michael Judy, Emma Yokum, Tristan Huffman and Alexis Cooper.

Ninth grade - Logan Cooper.

Administrators at Harman Elementary and Middle School have announced the names of students who made the honor roll for the second nine-week grading period.

Eighth grade - Rebecca Bennett, Emily Cooper and Brier Shifflett.

Seventh grade - Ryan Moore, Zack Roy, Maddisan Starr, Cheyeanne Swiger and Adam Yokum.

Sixth grade - Hayleigh Johnson, Nick Putnam and Alyssa VanMeter.

Fifth grade - Allen Bonner, Aiden Cooney, Alex Nelson, Ruby Stalker, Kylie Teter, Natalie Teter and Dustin White.

Fourth grade - Sheridan Bonner, Megan Raines and Bryson Shillingburg.

Third grade - Lance Adamson, Drexell Armentrout, Tristan Bishop, Sophia Putnam, Logan Rohrbaugh, Jayden Shreve, Jack Stalker and Coy Teter.

Honorable mention goes to those students with at least a 3.0 average. Those students are:

Eighth grade - Kidman Arbogast, Brent Conrad, Andrea Delphey, Olivia Judy and Adam Snyder.

Seventh grade - Shawn Cruise, Collette Knotts, Alaca Rohrbaugh, Summer Turner and Austin Vance.

Sixth grade - Kyle Clements, Clayton Huffman, Tyson Messenger, Leslie Mook, Kayla Mullennex and Emilee Riffle.

Fifth grade - Mason Kimbleton, Michael Lambert, Emily Marple and Christian Merritt.

Fourth grade - Isaac Bennett, McKenna Johnson, Caitlyn Kerns, Clayson Knotts, Wyatt Mullenax, Vera Stalker, Jacob Teter, Wade Varner and Barrett Warner.

Third grade - A.J. Cogar, Wesley Harman, Gabe Ketterman, Mason Eye, Tenton Mullennex, Kelsey Swecker and Kole Teter.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web