Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Buckhannon-Upshur High School honor roll announced

February 28, 2013
The Inter-Mountain

Buckhannon-Upshur High School officials have announced the students who have made the first semester honor roll.

While B-UHS practices a 4.0 grading scale, students who work hard in honors classes can achieve greater than a 4.0 grade point average. Students needed at least a 3.0 grade point average to make the honor roll.

High school seniors who have earned at least 4.0 this semester include: Thomas Anderson, Trey Avison, Lindsey Beets, Alexa Bennett, Lillian Bond, Shelby Carr, Beth Cayton, Kelsey Claypool, Adele Conde, Lauren Cvechko, Taylor Everett, Sarah Gillespie, Emily Godwin, Ashley Hawkins, Kelsey Hinzman, Isaac Johnson, Aaron Nesselroade, Danielle Perry, Darren Queen, Marlene Ridgway, Dapne Ryan, Briea St. Clair, Joseph Sweeney, Casey Thorpe, Hannah Williams, Megan Williams, Luke Witte and Logan Woody.

Juniors who received at least 4.0 are: Matthew Atkins, Seth Clevenger, Randy Corathers, Laura Fidler, Dustin Gibson, Carolyn Golden-Burrows, Jacob Goss, Kendra Henline, Michael Lee, Mackenzie Leigh, David Maxwell Jr., Joan Moores, Lindsay Moss, Mikenze Poling, Kathryn Riley, Julia Sanford, Hannah Stankus, Julie Tenney, Lindsey Wagoner, Jordin Wilcher and Shelby Williams.

Sophomores earning at least a 4.0 include: Janine Beer, Mackenzie Bosley, Morgan Clutter, Payton Deynzer, Courtney Jack, Lisa Karickhoff, Luis La Santa, Patricia Loughney, Breanna Marsh, Ashley Mullens, Branden Newcome, Coleton Payne, Jamey Perrine, Mikinna Poling, Taylor Rolenson, Austin Schimmel, Savannah Tuttle and Ashlea White.

Earning at least 4.0 in the freshmen class are: Ryan Boone, Laura Dean, Lisa Fidler, Rachel Fisher, Kiana Harris, Megan Hepburn, Sydney Hosfeld, Corey Johnston, Bradley Knight, Matthew McCoy, Brianna Ryan, Kelsey Shiflett, Terry Shipley Jr., Hannah Tenney, Lacey Warner, Haley Williams, Joanne Williams and Sydney Williams.

Many students earned between 3.5 to 3.9 grade point averages. In the senior class, those students are: Erica Alfred, Aaron Anderson, Chad Ball, Cody Ball, Jordon Barr, Erin Beer, Shenandoah Blume, Tiffany Bowen, Chantel Bowser, Devin Carpenter, Reba Cutright, Sarah Dean, Heaven Dove, Mercedes Dowell, Christopher Eddy, Elizabeth Edwards, Alexander Ellis, Jessica Feronti, Shane Gibson, Owen Howes, Jacqueline Kirchberg, Kendra Lewis, Sarah Liggett, Austin Linger, Clarissa Linger, Shawn Lynch, Carli Martin, Nathaniel Matthews, Michael McCoy, Caitlin Mills, Shyann Mohney, Catherine O'Hearn, Kelly Page, Brieanna Polk, Steven Powers, Alison Rickman, Erika Ridgway Kirk Russell, Brandy Rutter, Shiana Sanders, Seth Saver, Kristina Shipley, Megan Stell, Nicholas Truax, Brooklyn Waddell, Jade Ware, Stetson West, Dalton Westfall, Trevor Williams and Shawn Young.

Juniors include: Kaitlyn Ault, Ashley Barlow, Amber Bennett, Leah Blend, Angela Botzet, Danyale Chewning, Chad Christenson, Mickayla Cole, Taylor Crawford, Katie Cutright, John Elliott, Skylar Fulton, Zachary Gifford, Kelly Grose, Justin Hyre, Addison Lamb, Steven Lawler, Kloe Lee, Chantelle Leggett, Tesla Lewis, Sarah Ling, Caila Linger, Karli Littler, Madison Lough, Whitney Orsburn, Jacqueline Pickens, Justin Poling, Bruce Shingleton, Shannon Smith, Amanda Tenney, Jordan Thomas, Katlynn Trader, Victoria Ward and Monica Zalaznik.

Sophomores are: Servando Arredono III, Taylor Brown, Alexis Clay, Reno Cutright, Alicia Duran, Amberly Fealy, Christian Hamrick, Stephanie Hawkins, Serina Hovis, Thomas Keating, Cloe King, Thomas Kotol, Rachel Malcomb, Brandon Marfield, Cora McDaniels, Rebekah Megimose, Maggie Miller, Samantha Pappas, Heather Phillips, Margaret Presar, Julia Reed, Megan Russell, Isaac Sams, Trey Short, Delana Teets and Courtney Warner.

Freshmen include: John Antolini, Dakota Arnold, Camden Blake, Tyler Boyd, Cheyenne Brown, Hanna Carrico, Tyler Coffin, Cori Coffman, Caleb Corder, Madison Crickard, Benjamin Cunningham, Kirsten Currence, Benjamin Davis, Cristal Espinosa, Elizabeth Floyd, Alexis Greene, Savanah Hamilton, Lily Hicks, Amanda Hollen, Johnnie Hovis, Chayse Jones, Taylor Kittle, Devin Landis, Megan Hanham, Dakota McCartney and Hunter McDaniels.

Other students earned between a 3.0 and 3.49 grade point average. For the senior class, those students are: Taylor Ables, Joshua Alexander, Christopher Allen, Johnna Allen, Breanna Bean, Matthew Bellamy, Emily Black, Seth Blake, Taylor Booth, David Boyles, Jennifer Burnside, Sydney Bush, Elijah Carpenter, Tiffany Cosner, Kelly Courtney Justin Creasey, Spencer Cunningham, Scott Davis, Morgan Fair, Natalie Farrar, Hila Ferguson, Matthew Fox, Alexis Frisicaro, Samantha Gregory, Timothy Harris, Dakota Hayes, Brittney Helmick, Briana Herron, Jonjia Herron, Deanna Hissam, Haley Hoover, Travis Hume, Amanda Johnson, Taylor Hohnson, Summer Kiser, Jennifer Lafferre, Rebecca Linger, Emma Malcomb, Nathaniel Matteson, Tyler Miller, Hope Moore, Isaac Murrell, Caroline Nanners, Emily Neely, Shiana Pennington, Ellen Perrine, Tiffany Polk, Login Pugh, Brittany Radcliff, Dalton Ramsey, Corey Reed, Daniele Rowan, Austin Sayre, Rachel Sheets, Dylan Smith, Dowry Snyder, Emily Stingo, Karista Summers, Johnathan Tenney, Donald Tenney II, Miranda Ware, Joseph Warner, Jacob Williams, Nicholas Williams and Shay Woody.

Juniors are: Hilary Albright, Dylan Allen, Brandy Bachman, Joshua Bean, Jared Bentley, Erica Betler, Courtnie Burnside, Jacob Chapman, Zane Clevenger, Damion Cobb, Nathanael Cragle, Christopher Curtis, Kelsey Day, Cody Dean, Mykayla Dickson, Abigail Given, James Golden, McKaylla Grant, Micheal Haddix, Alexandra Hays, Shania Heathcoe, Alexandria Herron, Ethan Hull, Katelyon Hull, Devon Johnston, Breanna Kaubisch, Brandon Kennedy, Sarah Lee, Tiffani Leichliter, Dakota Linger, Alexis McDaniels, Desire Moyer, Kathryne Newton, Bradley Pearson, Samantha Perry, Phillip Petrulak, Michaela Reger, Cassidy Richardson, Dwayne Riffle, Jerrad Riffle, Legend Riffle, Sylar Rogers, Tristan Runner, Jonathan Samples, Faith Schafsnitz, Brittany Shapiro, Micki Skiles, Robert Snyder, Creek Stanton, Emily Taylor, Mikayla Tenney, Jennifer Westfall, Brianna White, Hope Willhoit, Steven Wilson and Alayna Wright.

Sophomores include: Brooklyn Bailey, Miranda Bender, Cassandra Benson, Andrew Bise, Kelsie Boone, Larissa Carpenter, Logan Carpenter, Andrew Chaney, Bethany Clevenger, Alexandria Colwell, Hannah Cutlip, Daniel Davidson, Rebecca Demastes, Paige Evans, Hunter Fletcher, Casey Frederick, Dezirae Freeman, Dillon Gaudet, Lucas Gullo, Olivia Hamner, Hannah Hanifan, Tricia Johnson, Jordan Karickhoff, Desiree King, Alison Kirwin, Brittany Lantz, Meagan Linger, Angel McCartney, Kaleb McNemar, Courtney Mills, Sarah Pappas, Zachary Patterson, Aaron Poddey, Elizabeth Poling, Lance Rager, Courtney Reed, Kaitlyn Riggs, Keana Roby, Robert Shreve, Britney Simmons, Brent Sines, Joseph Smith, Mariah Smith, Shadie Suder, Ashley Tenney, Morgan Thomas, Abigail Thomas, Dustyn Walton, James Wamsley, Tyler Weatherholtz, Anthony Weir, Megan Wilfong, Cheyenne Wilson, Nora Wilson, Austin Wyckoff and Tracy Zickefoose.

Freshmen are: Rondal Allen, Hunter Aragon, Breesha Avison, Darian Bender, Garvin Booth III, Breanna Brown, Jacob Brown, Haley Burr, Samantha Casto, Elijah Cerhiai, Ethan Clem, Nathan Clevenger, Kaitlynn Critchfield, Katlyn Figueroa, Bryson Fluke, Loryn Frame, Cody Garrett, Gavin Geissler, Nicholas Gifford, Emily Green, Hannah Harris, Vincent Harrison, Christian Heater, Haley Hensil, Kayla Herron, Jared Hollen, Shayna Holley, Jordan Hoover, Nathan Hoover, Caitlin House, Alya Jamison, Brandon Jones, Patrick Knabenshue, Autumn Knight, Allison Lampinen, Caitlyn Lampinen, Makayla Lane, Rebecca Lantz, Amber Lewis, Jesseka Liggett, Zachary Malcomb, Brandon Mallett, Tyler Matheny, Zachary McCartney, Nichole Miller, Victoria Moores, Dalton Queen, Andrew Rapking, Zerrick Riffle, Damien Rodrigue, Stephen Shingleton, Jennifer Sienkiewicz, Maceala Sines, Bret Starkey, Taylor Starkey, Robert Stell III, Dustin Teets, Kayla Tenney, Madison Tenney, Chandler Trivolette, Justin Walton, Thomas Warner, Alysia White, Cardyn Wildman, Blake Willliams, Mitchell Williams, Alexis Wood and Arista Wright.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web