Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Tucker County property transfers

April 27, 2013
The Inter-Mountain

The following property transfers were recorded recently at the Tucker County Courthouse:

John Stephen Davis and Rosemarie Davis to William R. Davis, 1.05 acre in Black Fork District, $3,000.

Thomas J. Jenks and Mary S. Dikeman Jenks to Jose M. Arrufat, Lot 2, Woods End, Dry Fork District, $180,000.

Luke T. Fleischman, Catherine B. Fleischman, Donna Joy Dockery and Brenda Sue Thornton to Brenda Sue Thornton, 0.161 acres, Henry Avenue, Davis Corporation District, less than $100.

Golden & Amos PLLC, trustee; Dennis M. Hancock; and Joan M. Dallacqua to Fifth Third Mortgage Co., 2.45 acres, Lot 6, Canaan Heights, Davis District, $32,200.

Fifth Third Mortgage Co. to Lee H. Kyle and Joyce H. Kyle, 2.45 acres, Lot 6, Canaan Heights, Davis District, $32,500.

Seneca Trustees Inc., substitute trustee; Edward D. Dewitt; Kelly M. Dewitt; and Bank of America NA to Federal Home Mortgage Corp., Unit A-8, Talheim Village, Dry Fork District, $36,000.

Wayne H. Hintze and Melinda I. Hintze to Lisa J. Smith, Lot 35, Mountainside Section C, Timberline, Dry Fork District, $50,000.

Holly D. Long to John J. Long and Sandra G. Long, 1/4 interest 35 7/8 acres, Black Fork District, $6,000.

Leonard K. Rolfe and Joanna R. Rolfe to Gregory L. Wallace and Pauletta M. Wallace, Unit B2, Week 9, Land of Canaan Vacation Resort, Dry Fork District, no monetary consideration.

Richard A. Pill, substitute trustee, and Lisa Furbee Ford to Justice Federal Credit Union, Lot 59, Mountainside Section A, Timberline, Dry Fork District, $93,333.

Thomas G. Descisciolo and Jacqueline M. Descisciolo to Danny R. McCormick and Leslie E. McCormick, Lot 55, Mountainside, Timberline, Dry Fork District, $190,000.

Jerry A. Jordan, trustee, Kristine E. Jordan, trustee, and Jordan Family Revocable Living Trust to Okey V. Redman an Barbara A. Redman, Unit 4, Building 1, Deerfield Village, Dry Fork District, $156,000.

Richard Pill, substitute trustee, Dale E. Anderson, Lori L. Anderson, Carrie B. Hannabass and Robert Hannabass to Colonial Savings FA, foreclosure, lot 36, Northface Timberline, 0.271 acre, Dry Fork District, $242,000.

Sandra L. Triplett, aka Sandy Triplett, to Michael L. Triplett, 2.22 acres, Lot 8, River Bend, Hile Addition, Black Fork District, no monetary consideration.

Paul D. Golden and Kathleen S. Golden to James R. Craddock and Betty Craddock, Unit B5, Week 9, Land of Canaan Vacation Resort, $1,250.

John P. Tarpey Jr. and Debbie L. Tarpey to L. Kyle Johnson and Jeffrey R. Gould, Unit 38 Winterset, Dry Fork District, $420,000.

Dolores Ferguson and Stephanie Ferguson to Joe Barron, Lot 49, Section B, Black Bear Woods, Dry Fork District, $111,300.

Rebecca A. Glassmyer to Timothy Allen Glassmyer, Lot 259, Davis Corporation District, no monetary consideration.

Karen S. Gilmore, Douglas Kirk Parsons, Debra Kay Parsons, now Burton and Debra Kay Parsons Burton to David Victor Rubenstein, Lot 78 and 79, Thomas Corporation District, $30,000.

Joan E. Wilcox to David Victor Rubenstein, Lot 78 and 79, Thomas Corporation District, $20,000.

John E. Hinkle to Bradley G. Hinkle and Amber J. Hinkle, Lot 24, 25 and 26, Gillespie Addition, Hendricks District, $50,000.

Kevin L. Otte, Teresa L. Otte, W. Christopher Taylor and Gina Taylor to Mill Creek Saw Shop Inc., Lot 52, Yoakum Run, Section 3, Timberline, Dry Fork District, $236,000.

Cheryl J. Beaird to Cecil R. Beaird Jr. and Teresa B. Beaird, Unit 1109, Building 1, Ash Lodge, Beaver Ridge Resort, Dry Fork District, no monetary consideration.

Vickie Hansford, estate of and Estate of Vickie L. Hansford to Vickie L. Hansford Credit Trust, Lot 54, Blackman Flats Heights, Black Fork District, no monetary consideration.

Estate of Vickie L. Hansford and Vickie L. Hansford, estate of, to Vickie L. Hansford Credit Trust, property in Parsons Corporation, no monetary consideration.

Anna M. Hinkle, trustee and Hinkle Family Revocable Living Trust to Russell Hinkle Farm LLC, property in Dry Fork District, no monetary consideration.

Western Pocahontas Properties Limited Partnership to Monongahela Power Co., easement in Fairfax District, $200.

Raymond N. Lambruno and Emily G. Lambruno to Steven Ray Lambruno, Anthony Alan Lambruno, Nickolas William Lambruno, Christopher Loupie Lambruno and Annette Kiger, Lot 627 Life Estate Reserved, Thomas Corporation District, no monetary consideration.

Beryl Marie Shahan to Patricia Ann McGinnis, Allen Ray Shahan, Sharon Wills and David P. Shahan, property in Licking District, no monetary consideration.

Kevin Piper and Carolyn Piper to Wyatt A. Piper and Stephanie L. Piper, 2.68 acres, St. George District, no monetary consideration.

Glee Lelia Nutter to David E. Zeigler and Elise W. Zeigler, Unit F4, Week 3, Land of Canaan Vacation Resort, Dry Fork District, $800.

GMAC Mortgage LLC to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development of Wash DC and HUD, property in St. George District, no monetary consideration.

Rex A. Eye to Rex Allen Eye and Robin Marie Eye, property in Porterwood, Black Fork District, no monetary consideration.

George H. Daniels Trust to George H. Daniels, Unit F3, Week 23, Land of Canaan Vacation Resort, Dry Fork District, $1.

George H. Daniels Trust to George H. Daniels, Unit A1, Week 25, Land of Canaan Vacation Resort, Dry Fork District, $1.

George H. Daniels Trust to George H. Daniels, Unit F3, Week 36, Land of Canaan Vacation Resort, Dry Fork District, $1.

Steven A. Sponaugle and Connie L. Sponaugle to Justin Albert Browning and Angela Kay Browning, property in Black Fork District, $33,000.

C. Lowell Moore and Donna Moore to Renick Michael Adkins and Brian L. Adkins, boundary line agreement in Clover District, less than $100.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web