Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

Pizza Hut Hillbilly Hardball Classic schedule

June 13, 2013
The Inter-Mountain

Pizza Hut Hillbilly Hardball Classic

Schedule subject to change

Today

At Robin Harvey Memorial Field

South Charleston Post 94 vs. Potomac Valley Post 64, 11:30 a.m.

Jefferson County Wildcats vs. Morgantown Post 2, 2 p.m.

Bellefonte (Pa.) Post 33 vs. French Creek Valley (Pa.), 4:30 p.m.

Morgantown Post 2 vs. Pickerington (Ohio) Post 283, 7 p.m.

Pickerington (Ohio) Post 283 vs. Elkins Post 29, 9:30 p.m.

At Elkins High School

Romney Post 91 vs. Moundsville Post 3, 2 p.m.

Potomac Valley Post 64 vs. State College (Pa.) Post 245, 4:30 p.m.

Prospect (Ohio) Post 368 vs. State College (Pa.) Post 245, 7 p.m.

South Charleston Post 94 vs. Prospect (Ohio) Post 368, 9:30 p.m.

At Tygarts Valley High School

Harrison County Patriots vs. Beckley Post 32, 4 p.m.

Grantsville (Md.) Post 214 vs. St. Mary's Post 79, 6:30 p.m.

Beckley Post 32 vs. Moundsville Post 3, 9 p.m.

At Buckhannon-Upshur High School

Weirton Post 10 vs. Preston County Post 56, 1:30 p.m.

Bridgeport Junior Legion vs. Weirton Post 10, 4 p.m.

Romney Post 91 vs.. Buckhannon Post 7, 6:30 p.m.

Beech Creek (Pa.) Post 623 vs.. Buckhannon Post 7, 9 p.m.

At Philip Barbour High School

Fairmont Post 17 Junior Legion vs. Potomac Valley Junior Legion, 1:30 p.m.

Licking County (Ohio) vs. Potomac Valley Junior Legion, 4 p.m.

Fairmont Post 17 Junior Legion vs. Preston County Post 56, 6:30 p.m.

French Creek Valley (Pa.) vs. Jefferson County Wildcats, 9 p.m.

At Bridgeport High School

Sissonville vs. Bridgeport Junior Legion, 11:30 a.m.

Wheeling Post 1 vs. Fairmont Post 17, 2 p.m.

Cumberland (Md.) Post 13 vs. Fairmont Post 17, 4:30 p.m.

Charleston Power vs. Utica (Ohio) Post 92, 7 p.m.

Wheeling Post 1 vs.. Bridgeport MVB, 9:30 p.m.

Friday, June 14

At Robin Harvey Memorial Field

South Charleston Post 94 vs. State College Post 245, 9 a.m.

Grantsville (Md.) Post 214 vs. Potomac Valley Post 64, 11:30 a.m.

Potomac Valley Post 64 vs. St. Mary's Post 79, 2 p.m.

Pickerington (Ohio) Post 283 vs. Bellefonte (Pa.) Post 33, 4:30 p.m.

Bellefonte (Pa.) Post 33 vs. Elkins Post 29, 7 p.m.

Jefferson County Wildcats vs. Elkins Post 29, 9:30 p.m.

At Elkins High School

Moundsville Post 3 vs. Harrison County Patriots, 10:30 a.m.

Beckley Post 32 vs. Beech Creek (Pa.) Post 623, 1 p.m.

Harrison County Patriots vs. Beech Creek (Pa.) Post 623, 3:30 p.m.

Grantsville (Md.) Post 214 vs. South Charleston Post 94, 6 p.m.

Prospect (Ohio) Post 368 vs. St. Mary's Post 79, 8:30 p.m.

At Tygarts Valley High School

Sissonville vs. Licking County (Ohio), noon

Sissonville vs. Potomac Valley Junior Legion, 2:30 p.m.

Licking County (Ohio) vs. Preston County Post 56, 6 p.m.

At Buckhannon-Upshur High School

Morgantown Post 2 vs. French Creek Valley (Pa.), noon

Bridgeport Junior Legion vs. Fairmont Post 17 Junior Legion, 2:30 p.m.

Fairmont 17 Junior Legion vs. Weirton Post 10, 5 p.m.

Moundsville Post 3 vs.. Buckhannon Post 7, 7:30 p.m.

At Philip Barbour High School

Romney Post 91 vs. Beckley Post 32, 5:30 p.m.

Bridgeport Junior Legion vs. Potomac Valley Junior Legion, 8 p.m.

At Bridgeport High School

Utica (Ohio) Post 92 vs. Wheeling Post 1, 9 a.m.

Cumberland (Md.) Post 13 vs. Charleston Power, 11:30 a.m.

Fairmont Post 17 vs. Bridgeport MVB, 2 p.m.

Cumberland (Md.) Post 13 vs. Wheeling Post 1, 4:30 p.m.

Charleston Power vs. Bridgeport MVB, 7 p.m.

Fairmont Post 17 vs. Utica (Ohio) Post 92, 9:30 p.m.

Saturday, June 15

At Robin Harvey Memorial Field

Moundsville Post 3 vs. Beech Creek (Pa.) Post 623, 9 a.m.

Harrison Patriots vs. Romney Post 91, 11:30 a.m.

Grantsville (Md.) Post 214 vs. Prospect (Ohio) Post 368, 2 p.m.

Morgantown Post 2 vs. Elkins Post 29, 4:30 p.m.

Grantsville (Md.) Post 214 vs. State College (Pa.) Post 245, 7 p.m.

French Creek Valley (Pa.) vs. Elkins Post 29, 9:30 p.m.

At Elkins High School

Jefferson County Wildcats vs. Pickerington (Ohio) Post 283, 9 a.m.

Bellefonte (Pa.) Post 33 vs. Jefferson County Wildcats, 11:30 a.m.

French Creek Valley (Pa.) vs. Pickerington (Ohio) Post 283, 2 p.m.

Romney Post 91 vs. Beach Creek (Pa.) Post 623, 4:30 p.m.

Prospect (Ohio) Post 283 vs. Potomac Valley Post 64, 7 p.m.

Bellefonte (Pa.) Post 33 vs. Morgantown Post 2, 9:30 p.m.

At Tygarts Valley High School

St. Mary's Post 79 vs. State College (Pa.) Post 245, 2:30 p.m.

St. Mary's Post 79 vs. South Charleston Post 94, 5 p.m.

At Buckhannon-Upshur High School

Beckley Post 32 vs.. Buckhannon Post 7, noon

Licking County (Ohio) vs. Bridgeport Junior Legion, 2:30 p.m.

Fairmont Post 17 Junior Legion vs. Licking County (Ohio), 5 p.m.

Harrison County Patriots vs. Buckhannon Post 7, 7:30 p.m.

At Philip Barbour High School

Weirton Post 10 vs. Sissonville, noon

Weirton Post 10 vs. Potomac Valley Junior Legion, 2:30 p.m.

Potomac Valley Junior Legion vs. Preston County Post 56, 5 p.m.

Sissonville vs. Preston County Post 56, 7:30 p.m.

At Bridgeport High School

Utica Ohio Post 92 vs. Cumberland (Md.) Post 13, 11 a.m.

Charleston Power vs. Wheeling Post 1, 1:30 p.m.

Cumberland (Md.) vs. Post 13 vs.. Bridgeport MVB, 4 p.m.

Fairmont Post 17 vs. Charleston Power, 6:30 p.m.

Utica (Ohio) Post 92 vs. Bridgeport MVB, 9 p.m.

Sunday, June 16

At Robin Harvey Memorial Field

Game 1: No. 5 seed vs.. No. 4 seed, 11 a.m.

At Elkins High School

Game 2: No. 6 seed vs.. No. 3 seed, 11 a.m.

At?Robin Harvey Memorial Field

Game 3: Winner of Game 1 vs.. No. 1 seed, 2 p.m.

At Elkins High School

Game 4: Winner of Game 2 vs.. No. 2 seed

Championship Game

At Robin Harvey Memorial Field

Game 5: Winner of Game 3 vs.. Winner of Game 4, 5:30 p.m.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web