Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

MSFF releases lumberjack competition results

October 9, 2013
The Inter-Mountain

Grand Champion

First place - Matthew Cogar, 30 points

Second place - Mel Lentz, 25 points

Third place - Arden Cogar Jr. and Jerry Gingras - 15 points

Chainsaw

First place - Jerry Gingras, 3.53

Second place - Paul Cogar, 3.88

Third place - Mel Lentz, 4.15

Fourth place - Bill Cogar, 4.29

Fifth place - Paul Pfenninger, 4.40

Sixth place - Matthew Cogar, 4.50

Seventh place - Kyle Friend, 4.87, and Mark Jones, 4.87

Two-Person Crosscut

First place - Chris Bradshaw and Arden Cogar Jr., 7.85

Second place - Jerry Gingras and Mike Eash, 8.11

Third place - Paul Cogar and Mel Lentz, 8.84

Fourth place -Paul Pfenninger and Wally Robarge, 9.09

Fifth place - Matthew Cogar and Jason Lentz, 9.16

Sixth place - Mark Jones and Matthew Jones, 9.65

Seventh place - Kyle Friend and Bryam Wamsley, 11.87

Eighth place - Arden Cogar Sr. and Bill Cogar, 16.87

Jack and Jill Crosscut

First place - Tricia and Mark Jones, 4.8

Second place - Andrea and Wally Robarge, 5.12

Third place - Kristy and Arden Cogar Jr., 5.25

Fourth place - LaVonne & Steve Mikloiche - 6.13

Fifth place - Kristen and Kyle Friend, 6.95

Sixth place - Laura and Paul Pfenninger, 7.03

Seventh place - Alicia and Jason Lentz, 8.22

Eighth place - Laura and Bryan Wamsley, 8.23

Jill and Jill Crosscut

First place - Kristy Cogar and Tricia Jones, 6.50

Second place - Laura Pfenninger and Andrea Robarge, 7.56

Third place - LaVonne Mikloicher and Mary Reeder, 7.75

Fourth place - Liz Sears and Alicia Lentz, 18.00

Fifth place - Kristen Friend and Laura Wamsley, 18.47

Tree Felling

First place - Matthew Cogar - Hit - 23.06

Second place - Steve Mikloiche - Hit - 43.72

Third place - Charles Jones - Hit -1.25.57

Fourth place - Mel Lentz - 6 percent- 28.45 feet

Fifth place - Ron Polgar - 71/2 - 39.08 feet

Sixth place - Arden Cogar Sr. - 10 feet

Chopping

First place - Matthew Cogar, 19.3

Second place - Arden Cogar Jr., 19.91

Third place - Chris Bradshaw, 20.46

Fourth place - Dakota Robarge, 22.50

Fifth place - Mark Jones, 23.78

Sixth place - Matthew Jones, 27.03

Seventh place - Kyle Friend, 27.55

Eighth place - John Stoken, 28.97

Axe Throw

First place - Mel Lentz, 12

Second place - Matthew Cogar, 10

Third place - Jason Lentz, 8

Fourth place - Paul Pfenninger, 8

Fifth place - Matthew Jones, 4

Sixth place - Bill Cogar, 4

Springboard

First place - Jason Lentz, 1.11.41

Second place - Arden Cogar Jr., 1.14.50

Third place - Matthew Cogar, 1.31.41

Fourth place - Dakota Robarge, 1.49.22

Fifth place - Josh Stoken, 1.56.40

Sixth place - T.J. Bexten, 1.58.87

Seventh place - Mel Lentz, 2.21.08

Eighth place - Paul Pfenninger, 3.08.47

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web