Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | Home RSS
 
 
 

D&E College announces Dean’s List

February 17, 2014
The Inter-Mountain

ELKINS - Davis & Elkins College has released its Dean's List for the fall 2013 semester. Students on the list must have achieved a 3.6 GPA on a scale of 4.0 while taking a minimum of 12 semester hours. The following area students were listed on the Davis & Elkins College Dean's List:

Jessica Anderson, daughter of David Anderson of Huttonsville and Lelah Jones of Williamstown; Allison Arbogast, daughter of Rita Howell of Norton; Jessica Ashley, daughter of Valerie Posey of Weston and Robert Creasman of Graysville, Tenn.; Carlise Ayers, daughter of Ann Hollen of Philippi; Lyndsey Barlow, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Barlow of Marlinton; Daniel Bava, a resident of Elkins; Clinton Bennett, son of Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Bennett of Harman; Sierra Blackburn, daughter of Cristal Blackburn and Kenneth Blackburn of Elkins; Amy Calain, a resident of Elkins; and Brodon Carpenter, son of Mr. and Mrs. Steve Carpenter of Belington;

Shelby Carr, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Mark Carr of Buckhannon; Chelsea Close, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Tom Chenoweth of Elkins; Kelsea Curry, daughter of Franklin and Linda Curry of Durbin; Huiying Dai, a resident of Elkins; Rene Denise, a resident of Montrose; Ashley Dove, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Michael Dove of Mathias; Morgan Elmore, daughter of Kristy Dudley of Belington; Gerald Furby, son of Mr. and Mrs. Gerald Furby of Belington; and Jonathan Gainer, son of Mr. and Mrs. James Gainer of Elkins;

Jenna Gilmore, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Robert Gilmore of Elkins; Natalie Green, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Michael Green of Elkins; Christine Haderman, daughter of Raymond Haderman of Junior; Bryant Harper, son of Mr. and Mrs. David Harper of Elkins; Sara Harper , daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Shon Harper of Cabins; Penni Harris, daughter of Brad Cosner of Elkins and Mandy Cosner of Buckhannon; and Benjamin Hart, son of Mr. and Mrs. Phil Hart of Belington;

Lisa Henline, a resident of Beverly; Laura Howes, daughter of Michael Howes of Beverly and Theresa Hinkle of Cabins; Phylicia Hudok, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Phillip Hudok of Huttonsville; Katelyn Isner, a resident of Kerens; Natalie Josimovich, daughter of Victoria Howes of Coalton; Justin Kelley, son of Mr. and Mrs. Forrest Kelley of Belington; Roger Kelley, son of Mr. and Mrs. Ron Kelley of Marlinton; and Rueben Kerns, son of Brenda Dailey of Junior;

Rivanna Kyle, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Jerome Kyle of Mill Creek; Jacob Lancaster, son of Mr. and Mrs. Scott Lancaster of Kerens; Mark Lanham, son of Shirley Lanham of Elkins; Sarajane Louk, daughter of Susie Heckel of Elkins; Miranda Maxwell, daughter of Charles Trader of Daytona Beach, Fla., and Melanie Ambrose of Montrose; Courtney McCauley, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Jeff McCauley of Valley Bend; Jonathan McNemar, son of Mr. and Mrs. Charles McNemar of Elkins; Laura Mullenax, a resident of Petersburg; Chelsea Narkevic, the daughter of Cynthia Narkevic of Elkins; Madeline Nelson, a resident of Marlinton; and Megan Nida, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Richard Nida of Elkins;

Natalie Norwood, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Richard Norwood of Elkins; Matthew Olwell, a resident of Elkins; Kara Parrack, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Ryan Parrack of Beverly; Hillary Paugh, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth Paugh of Elkins; Danielle Perry, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Chris Perry of Buckhannon; Emily Prentice, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Timothy Prentice of Elkins; and Markita Prieto, the daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Stan Swick of Belington;

Chass Reel, son of Mr. and Mrs. Gerald Reel of Mathias; Rachel Richard, the daughter of Virda Richard of Belington; Alyssa Richmond, daughter of Mereda Richmond of Elkins; Marlene Ridgway, daughter of Gary Ridgway of Adrian and Terry Ridgway of Buckhannon; Kaylee Rosencrance, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Mark Rosencrance of Elkins; Shanda Ross, a resident of Bowden; Ethan Roy, son of Mr. and Mrs. Darryl Roy of Harman; and Jessica Scott, daughter of Chad Scott and Angela Bennett of Elkins;

Aaron Sharp, son of Jason Sharp of Marlinton; Katrina Smith, daughter of Howard and Karen Smith of Buckhannon; Heather Snead, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Arthur Snead of Bartow; Kathryn Spears, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Robert Kitzmiller of Elkins; Gary Thompson, son of Mr. and Mrs. Gary Thompson of Philippi; Katelynn Torrence, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Deck Scott of Valley Bend; Ethan White, son of Mr. and Mrs. Rick White of Buckhannon; Jennifer Willis, daughter of Nathan and Debra Bowers of Franklin; Emily Wilmoth, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth Wilmoth of Belington; Ashlen Wilson, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. James Wilson of Elkins; Nicole Wyatt, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Steven Wyatt of Elkins; and James Zimmerer, son of Debbie Oates of Cabins.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web